Governance

Board of Directors

Name Appointed Left
Raymond Anderson (Vice Chair) 26/04/2016 31/08/2023
Francesco Federico 01/05/2021  
Lesley Fitton 20/09/2023 11/11/2023
Veronica Fulton 16/03/2020  
Mark Gifford 07/09/2022  
Nicholas Joseph 01/05/2021  
Patrick Leeson (Chair) 15/03/2020  
Marlon Motha 17/03/2020  
Kerry Sullivan 01/03/2012  
Sally Tanner 01/05/2021  

Members

Name Relevant Interests Appointed Left
Paolo Camoletto

Employee, Diocese of Westminster (from June 2007)

Unpaid Board Member, Churchmarketplace (since inception)

09/02/2012  
Cardinal Vincent Nichols Archbishop, Diocese of Westminster (from 2009) 28/02/2012  
Bishop John Sherrington   09/02/2012  
Peter Sweeney Employee, Diocese of Westminster (from Jan 2022) 01/01/2021  
Patrick Leeson   01/03/2020  

Our Committee Members 

Committee Members
Audit & Risk N Joseph (C), F Federico, V Fulton, P Leeson, M Motha
Finance & Resources M Motha (C), V Fulton, K Sullivan
Curriculum Standards P Leeson (C), M Gifford, S Tanner
Remuneration & Nominations P Leeson (C), V Fulton

Documents

Page Downloads Date  
DoWAT Directors' Declarations of Interests 10th Oct 2023 Download
DoWAT Director Attendance 2022-23 31st Jul 2023 Download